July 31, 2014 12:21 am

2013 Class 1A Division I Standings

2013 Class 1A Division I Standings
Updated through Week 10 (Nov 1)
Green – clinched playoff berth;  Red – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Stratford 9 0 4 0 375 140
Panhandle 7 2 3 1 393 235
Clarendon 3 5 2 2 162 290
Sunray 4 4 2 2 243 160
Memphis 2 6 1 3 190 264
West Texas 0 7 0 4 52 365
District 2-1A1 W L W L PF PA
New Deal 8 0 3 0 408 101
Sundown 5 3 3 0 298 176
Hale Center 5 4 2 2 276 293
Lockney 2 6 0 3 154 303
Tahoka 2 7 0 3 208 295
District 3-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Seymour 9 1 4 0 438 215
Windthorst 4 5 2 1 152 232
Quanah 4 5 2 2 281 287
Olney 0 9 0 3 141 409
Archer City 1 8 0 3 162 222
District 4-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Stamford 8 1 3 0 406 144
Anson 9 0 3 0 438 159
Forsan 3 6 1 2 136 226
Winters 2 7 1 2 208 374
Haskell 2 8 0 4 187 430
           
District 5-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Goldthwaite 5 4 4 0 250 259
Hico 7 1 2 1 317 134
De Leon 5 3 1 2 229 127
Santo 5 3 1 2 331 164
San Saba 2 6 0 3 162 295
District 6-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Italy 5 4 4 0 218 246
Cayuga 7 1 3 1 384 121
Kerens 4 5 3 1 268 323
Cross Roads 2 7 1 3 198 359
Dallas Gateway 1 8 1 3 201 330
Itasca 0 9 0 4 95 383
District 7-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Lindsay 5 4 4 0 174 111
Collinsville 6 3 3 1 368 149
Valley View 4 5 3 1 241 219
Blue Ridge 3 6 1 3 214 386
Chico 4 5 0 4 265 269
Trenton 0 9 0 4 34 402
District 8-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Wolfe City 6 4 3 1 289 264
Simms Bowie 5 4 2 1 301 282
Celeste 5 4 2 1 230 184
Quinlan Boles 7 2 1 2 308 100
Honey Grove 2 7 0 3 187 342
           
District 9-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Price Carlisle 7 2 4 0 264 131
Beckville 7 2 3 1 256 167
Joaquin 5 3 3 1 237 184
Harleton 6 3 2 2 177 161
Timpson 4 6 0 4 229 187
Big Sandy 0 9 0 4 164 290
District 10-1A1 W L W L PF PA
West Sabine 9 0 4 0 431 81
Alto 6 3 3 1 342 186
San Augustine 3 6 2 2 297 364
Shelbyville 5 4 2 2 354 240
Grapeland 2 7 1 3 139 388
Cushing 1 8 0 4 88 376
District 11-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Colmesneil 8 0 2 0 416 138
Hull-Daisetta 2 6 2 0 247 286
Iola 4 3 0 2 198 229
West Hardin 3 4 0 2 181 255
District 12-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Bosqueville 5 2 3 0 323 179
Mart 5 3 3 0 380 171
Axtell 5 4 1 2 203 254
Valley Mills 1 8 1 2 74 424
Jewett Leon 5 5 0 4 211 206
           
District 13-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Thorndale 7 1 3 0 345 97
Flatonia 6 2 2 1 180 104
Weimar 4 4 2 2 137 129
Holland 6 3 1 2 241 172
Thrall 2 6 0 3 89 302
District 14-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Mason 7 1 4 0 339 64
Brackettville 8 1 3 1 382 144
Ozona 5 4 3 1 239 227
Junction 5 4 1 3 209 235
Harper 4 5 1 3 225 237
Center Point 1 8 0 4 169 379
District 15-1A1 W L W L PF PA
Ganado 7 2 3 0 264 128
Shiner 5 3 2 1 200 125
Kenedy 4 4 2 2 226 205
Three Rivers 4 4 1 2 187 187
Yorktown 2 7 0 3 144 309
District 16-1A1 W L W L PF PA
La Villa 7 2 2 0 360 145
Ben Bolt 4 5 1 1 227 280
Santa Maria 6 2 1 1 224 154
Monte Alto 5 3 0 2 203 158
s2Member®