April 24, 2014 8:36 am

2013 Class 1A Division II Standings

2013 Class 1A Division II Standings
updated through Week 10 (Nov 1)
Green – clinched playoff berth;  Red – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Wellington 8 0 2 0 395 64
Booker 6 2 1 1 264 191
Shamrock 6 2 1 1 217 141
Wheeler 1 8 0 2 162 280
District 2-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Gruver 9 0 2 0 305 66
Vega 2 6 0 1 109 231
Claude 2 7 0 1 135 384
District 3-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Farwell 6 4 3 1 259 184
Springlake Earth 3 6 2 1 169 222
Sudan 5 4 2 1 171 190
Bovina 2 7 1 2 156 239
Morton 2 7 0 3 67 298
District 4-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Seagraves 6 4 3 1 325 236
Ralls 7 2 3 1 329 229
Crosbyton 6 3 2 1 337 245
Smyer 3 6 1 2 145 260
Plains 1 8 0 3 83 304
           
District 5-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Iraan 9 0 5 0 332 124
Wink 6 3 3 2 224 171
McCamey 3 6 2 3 179 248
Van Horn 0 9 0 5 73 358
District 6-1A2 W L W L PF PA
San Angelo TLC 8 0 5 0 320 76
Christoval 7 1 4 1 274 129
Menard 6 3 3 3 237 213
Miles 3 6 2 3 122 194
Eldorado 3 6 2 3 146 197
Bronte 2 7 2 3 170 335
Irion County 2 6 0 5 154 276
District 7-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Albany 9 0 6 0 427 58
Hamllin 8 1 6 0 383 119
Roby 4 5 4 2 317 212
Cross Plains 4 5 3 3 206 242
Roscoe 4 5 3 3 261 263
Gorman 1 8 1 5 70 490
Baird 1 8 1 5 111 309
Ranger 1 8 0 6 150 430
District 8-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Muenster 9 0 4 0 348 76
Munday 5 4 3 1 242 264
Era 4 5 3 1 161 223
Electra 6 3 2 2 302 252
Perrin-Whitt 4 5 0 4 158 193
Petrolia 3 6 0 4 115 222
           
District 9-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Hubbard 8 1 3 0 496 76
Meridian 5 4 3 0 124 176
Frost 4 6 2 2 243 258
Wortham 3 6 0 3 126 305
Dawson 0 9 0 3 26 453
District 10-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Maud 7 2 3 0 343 163
Overton 2 6 2 1 137 308
Detroit 5 4 2 1 268 178
Cumby 2 8 1 3 120 269
Union Hill 0 6 0 3 20 220
District 11-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Tenaha 7 1 3 0 310 81
Evadale 3 6 2 1 189 262
Mount Enterprise 5 5 2 2 285 333
Sabine Pass 1 7 1 2 56 364
Burkeville 0 8 0 3 62 367
District 12-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Bremond 9 0 2 0 389 73
Chilton 8 1 2 0 353 102
Normangee 4 5 0 2 199 304
Lovelady 2 6 0 2 162 222
           
District 13-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Burton 5 4 4 0 182 180
Milano 7 2 3 1 258 151
Bartlett 4 5 2 2 258 213
Snook 3 6 2 2 190 235
Granger 2 7 1 3 164 341
Somerville 0 9 0 4 140 409
District 14-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Falls City 9 0 3 0 431 42
Woodsboro 7 1 2 1 288 135
Runge 7 1 2 1 251 125
Pettus 4 6 1 3 223 339
Louise 0 8 0 3 68 312
District 15-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Sabinal 8 1 4 0 407 72
D’Hanis 5 4 4 0 193 155
Rocksprings 3 5 2 2 176 247
Leakey 2 6 2 2 99 321
Nueces Canyon 1 8 0 4 90 372
Medina 0 8 0 4 36 348
District 16-1A2 W L W L PF PA
Bruni 9 1 4 0 298 105
La Pryor 5 4 2 1 274 180
Benavides 2 7 1 2 168 370
Charlotte 3 6 1 2 192 319
Agua Dulce 2 7 0 3 130 291
s2Member®