April 23, 2014 9:43 pm

2013 Class 2A Division II Standings

2013 Class 2A Division II Standings
Updated after Week 10 (Nov 2)
Green – clinched playoff berth;  Red – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Canadian 7 1 3 0 356 136
Spearman 7 2 3 1 358 118
Ama Highland Park 7 2 3 1 229 193
Sanford-Fritch 2 7 0 3 87 309
Boys Ranch 1 8 0 3 174 278
District 2-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Post 8 1 4 0 333 150
Abernathy 7 1 4 0 300 93
Tulia 5 4 2 2 310 282
Floydada 2 7 1 3 187 309
Olton 2 6 1 3 80 192
Lub Roosevelt 3 6 0 4 296 290
District 3-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Crane 8 0 3 0 356 118
Sonora 7 1 3 0 332 166
Alpine 5 3 2 1 340 209
Stanton 5 3 1 2 244 239
Reagan County 2 6 0 3 118 258
Coahoma 0 7 0 3 86 261
District 4-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Cisco 9 0 4 0 471 128
Hawley 5 4 3 1 230 256
Coleman 4 5 2 2 191 190
Ballinger 4 5 2 2 113 145
Hamilton 1 8 1 3 145 275
Colorado City 2 7 0 4 166 287
           
District 5-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Jacksboro 7 2 4 0 289 176
Nocona 6 3 3 1 296 225
Henrietta 5 4 3 1 228 269
Alvord 3 6 1 3 187 236
WF City View 5 4 1 3 335 304
Holliday 2 7 0 4 175 325
District 6-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Scurry-Rosser 9 0 6 0 407 138
Mildred 7 2 5 1 363 155
Tolar 6 3 5 1 344 140
Blooming Grove 5 4 3 3 259 222
Rice 3 6 2 4 170 259
Dal Life Oak Cliff 2 7 2 4 154 355
Millsap 2 7 1 5 162 321
Rio Vista 1 8 0 6 148 351
District 7-2A2 W L W L PF PA
S&S Consolidated 9 0 4 0 379 133
Gunter 7 2 3 1 254 114
Leonard 7 2 3 1 387 142
Whitewright 2 7 2 2 124 336
Tom Bean 3 6 0 4 238 253
Bells 2 7 0 4 130 384
District 8-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Cooper 9 0 5 0 444 82
Edgewoood 9 1 5 1 473 194
Alba-Golden 5 4 3 2 228 158
Clarksville 3 6 3 2 249 296
Paris Chisum 3 6 1 4 211 373
Rivercrest 1 8 1 4 88 369
Como-Pickton 0 9 0 5 6 523
           
District 9-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Hughes Springs 9 0 6 0 404 83
Waskom 9 0 6 0 510 144
Paul Pewitt 6 3 4 2 306 185
New Diana 6 3 3 3 317 266
Elysian Fields 3 6 3 3 226 307
Linden-Kildare 3 6 1 5 184 306
Ore City 1 8 1 5 82 352
De Kalb 0 9 0 6 92 423
District 10-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Garrison 9 0 5 0 328 85
Arp 5 4 4 1 276 189
Union Grove 5 4 3 2 165 199
Frankston 3 6 3 2 222 232
Winona 4 5 1 4 205 290
West Rusk 2 7 1 4 203 290
Hawkins 5 5 1 5 243 243
District 11-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Crawford 9 0 6 0 414 150
Centerville 8 1 5 1 363 134
Rosebud-Lott 7 2 4 2 370 176
Buffalo 4 5 3 3 256 275
Hearne 4 5 3 3 216 194
Bruceville-Eddy 2 7 2 4 172 301
Moody 1 8 1 5 151 345
Riesel 0 9 0 6 91 458
District 12-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Corrigan-Camden 9 0 4 0 423 173
Groveton 5 3 3 1 218 205
Deweyville 8 1 3 1 450 197
Anderson-Shiro 5 3 2 2 271 229
Hemphill 0 9 0 4 82 395
New Waverly 0 9 0 4 121 325
           
District 13-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Danbury 9 0 5 0 456 125
East Bernard 8 0 5 0 500 54
Van Vleck 4 4 4 2 244 185
Tidehaven 3 6 2 3 118 253
Wallis Brazos 3 5 1 4 126 302
Hitchcock 1 7 1 5 96 363
Boling 2 7 0 5 123 269
District 14-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Rogers 9 0 5 0 460 194
Jarrell 7 3 4 2 374 274
Blanco 5 4 3 2 229 196
Schulenburg 4 4 3 2 230 231
Lexington 2 7 2 3 182 424
UC Randolph 2 6 1 4 177 275
Johnson City 4 5 0 5 247 247
District 15-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Poth 7 2 6 0 263 116
Dilley 5 4 5 1 247 248
Nixon-Smiley 6 3 4 2 250 165
Stockdale 5 4 4 2 255 164
Karnes City 4 5 3 3 189 205
Cotulla 2 7 2 4 96 253
Bloomington 1 8 0 6 163 301
Natalia 0 9 0 6 120 379
District 16-2A2 W L W L PF PA
Refugio 8 1 6 0 509 107
Taft 7 2 5 1 322 158
Banquete 5 4 4 2 202 198
Hebbronville 6 3 4 2 272 155
Freer 3 6 2 4 220 248
Kingsville Acad. 2 7 2 4 127 271
Riviera-Kaufer 1 8 1 5 26 394
Skidmore-Tynan 0 9 0 6 67 400
s2Member®