2013 Class 3A Standings

2013 Class 3A Standings
Updated through Week 10 (Nov 2)
(#) –  indicates enrollment rank within district
Green – clinched playoff berthRed – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-3A W L W L PF PA
Dalhart (4) 8 1 3 0 280 178
Perryton (3) 5 4 3 0 339 209
Borger (2) 2 7 1 2 126 316
Pampa (1) 1 9 1 3 150 389
Ama. River Road (5) 3 6 0 3 151 287
District 2-3A W L W L PF PA
Shallowater (6) 9 0 4 0 424 150
Lubbock-Cooper (1) 7 2 3 1 284 201
Lub. Estacado (4) 4 5 2 2 247 278
Levelland (3) 5 4 1 3 205 199
Andrews (2) 3 6 1 3 306 360
Seminole (5) 3 6 1 3 123 289
District 3-3A W L W L PF PA
Clint (4) 7 2 4 0 292 134
Pecos (5) 6 3 3 1 276 168
Fabens (2) 4 5 3 1 251 246
Fort Stockton (3) 2 7 2 2 216 275
Clint Mtn View (1) 3 6 0 4 182 292
Anthony (6) 1 8 0 4 60 454
District 4-3A W L W L PF PA
Monahans (4) 5 3 3 1 180 165
Big Spring (1) 7 2 3 1 404 215
Abilene Wylie (2) 6 3 3 1 230 192
Sweetwater (5) 4 5 2 2 316 320
Snyder (3) 2 7 1 3 279 294
Mid. Greenwood (6) 2 7 0 4 203 363
District 5-3A W L W L PF PA
Graham (3) 9 0 3 0 455 112
Vernon (4) 7 2 2 1 307 158
WF Hirschi (2) 7 3 2 2 398 276
Burkburnett (1) 4 5 1 2 250 255
Iowa Park (5) 4 5 0 3 199 240
District 6-3A W L W L PF PA
Kennedale (2) 5 4 4 0 386 258
Springtown (3) 4 5 3 1 322 259
Lake Worrth (6) 5 4 2 2 282 255
RO Castleberry (5) 4 5 2 2 163 256
Mineral Wells (1) 1 8 1 3 145 305
FW Diamnd Hill-Jrv (4) 0 9 0 4 65 457
District 7-3A W L W L PF PA
Stephenville (1) 8 1 4 0 412 204
Glen Rose (4) 4 4 2 1 220 236
Hillsboro (5) 2 7 1 2 178 370
Alvarado (2) 4 5 1 2 214 253
Venus (3) 5 4 0 3 226 229
District 8-3A W L W L PF PA
Liberty Hill (5) 8 1 4 0 291 131
Llano (6) 4 5 2 2 188 260
Burnet (2) 6 3 2 2 297 187
Brownwood (3) 4 5 2 2 320 393
Gatesville (4) 3 6 1 3 207 313
Lampasas (1) 3 6 1 3 274 321
           
District 9-3A W L W L PF PA
Gainesville (3) 8 0 3 0 283 134
Decatur (1) 6 3 2 1 319 251
Sanger (2) 6 3 2 1 316 247
Krum (5) 3 7 1 3 185 293
Bridgeport (4) 0 9 0 3 139 382
District 10-3A W L W L PF PA
Celina (4) 9 0 3 0 404 148
Argyle (3) 9 0 3 0 475 78
Aubrey (5) 2 7 1 2 181 270
Frisco Lone Star (2) 6 4 1 3 338 291
Carr. Ranchview (1) 4 5 0 3 192 279
District 11-3A W L W L PF PA
Ferris (2) 8 1 2 1 286 69
Wilmer-Hutchins (1) 3 5 1 1 177 260
Dallas Madison (4) 4 4 1 1 184 209
Dallas Roosevelt (3) 2 7 1 2 143 367
District 12-3A W L W L PF PA
Melissa (5) 7 2 2 1 395 231
Anna (2) 3 6 2 1 241 286
Princeton (1) 8 1 2 1 391 153
Bonham (3) 4 6 2 2 209 326
Nevada Community (4) 2 7 0 3 245 303
District 13-3A W L W L PF PA
Liberty-Eylau (3) 6 3 4 0 270 184
Paris (1) 5 4 4 0 226 235
Atlanta (6) 5 4 2 2 270 271
Pittsburg (4) 3 5 2 2 236 276
Paris North Lamar (2) 2 7 0 4 201 315
Pleasant Grove (5) 1 8 0 4 87 295
District 14-3A W L W L PF PA
Kaufman (1) 7 3 4 0 348 187
Wills Point (3) 2 7 1 2 214 406
Emory Rains (5) 2 7 1 2 200 282
Quinlan Ford (4) 5 4 1 2 206 229
Crandall (2) 3 5 1 2 190 222
District 15-3A W L W L PF PA
Athens (2) 9 0 4 0 387 143
Canton (5) 4 4 3 1 222 292
Van (4) 3 6 3 1 276 222
Mabank (1) 2 7 1 3 176 352
Mineola (6) 4 5 1 3 231 301
Brownsboro (3) 2 7 0 4 209 272
District 16-3A W L W L PF PA
Kilgore (1) 8 0 5 0 365 94
Gilmer (4) 9 0 5 0 542 148
Tyler Chapel Hill (2) 6 4 4 2 432 324
Henderson (3) 3 6 2 3 205 344
Bullard (5) 3 5 1 4 118 277
Gladewater (6) 3 6 1 4 177 282
Lngvw Spring Hill (7) 2 7 0 5 134 328
           
District 17-3A W L W L PF PA
Robinson (3) 8 1 3 1 434 146
Lorena (5) 8 1 3 1 385 216
Waco Connally (4) 7 2 3 1 403 294
Waco La Vega (1) 4 5 2 2 294 334
China Spring (2) 5 4 1 3 354 324
West (6) 1 8 0 4 205 433
District 18-3A W L W L PF PA
Navasota (2) 8 1 3 0 421 93
Taylor (1) 3 6 2 1 216 256
Rockdale (5) 5 4 2 1 313 245
Madisonville (3) 5 5 1 3 288 246
Caldwell (4) 1 7 0 3 97 320
District 19-3A W L W L PF PA
Fairfield (4) 9 0 3 0 522 86
Palestine (1) 7 2 3 0 329 199
Mexia (2) 3 6 1 2 204 330
Groesbeck (5) 4 6 1 3 258 405
Rusk (3) 1 8 0 3 89 325
District 20-3A W L W L PF PA
Carthage (1) 9 1 4 0 466 212
Center (3) 2 7 2 1 191 292
Jasper (2) 5 3 2 1 243 129
Huntington (4) 1 7 0 3 122 322
Diboll (5) 0 9 0 3 72 370
District 21-3A W L W L PF PA
Silsbee (1) 7 1 5 0 350 202
W Orange-Stark (3) 7 1 5 0 288 93
Hardin-Jefferson (4) 5 3 2 2 219 193
Orangefield (6) 5 3 2 2 216 252
Buna (7) 4 5 1 4 227 234
Hamshire-Fannett (5) 3 5 1 4 201 260
Bridge City (2) 2 7 1 4 168 357
District 22-3A W L W L PF PA
Coldspring-Okhrst (6) 8 1 6 0 350 148
Cleveland (3) 7 2 4 1 241 180
Huffman-Hargrave (2) 6 2 3 2 232 212
Liberty (5) 2 6 2 3 176 218
Shepherd (7) 6 3 2 3 175 130
Splendora (1) 2 6 1 4 112 285
Tarkington (4) 0 8 0 5 107 243
District 23-3A W L W L PF PA
Houston Worthing (5) 6 2 6 0 329 160
Houston Furr (4) 7 2 5 1 328 120
Hou Kashmere (8) 5 3 4 2 288 168
Houston Yates (1) 6 3 4 2 285 126
Houston Jones (7) 3 6 3 3 174 252
Houston Sterling (2) 2 7 2 4 131 406
Hou Washington (3) 2 6 0 6 173 271
Hou Scarborough (6) 0 9 0 6 6 487
District 24-3A W L W L PF PA
Stafford (1) 8 0 3 0 383 106
La Marque (3) 6 3 3 0 258 149
Sweeny (4) 6 3 1 2 381 275
West Columbia (2) 3 6 1 3 267 309
KIPP Sunnyside (5) 3 6 0 3 117 315
           
District 25-3A W L W L PF PA
El Campo (1) 7 1 4 1 251 78
Bellville (4) 7 2 4 1 281 160
Wharton (5) 8 2 4 2 343 189
Sealy (3) 5 4 3 2 243 182
Columbus (6) 5 3 3 2 211 173
Needville (2) 0 8 0 5 61 241
Brookshire Royal (7) 0 8 0 5 140 394
District 26-3A W L W L PF PA
La Grange (3) 8 0 4 0 348 150
Cuero (4) 6 2 3 1 213 165
Gonzales (1) 6 4 2 2 276 185
Yoakum (6) 3 5 2 2 228 225
Giddings (2) 3 5 1 3 124 131
Smithville (5) 0 9 0 4 108 347
District 27-3A W L W L PF PA
Fredericksburg (1) 8 1 4 0 323 166
Geronimo Navarro (6) 8 1 3 1 331 172
Canyon Lake (3) 3 6 3 1 196 270
Wimberley (5) 3 6 1 3 214 209
Bandera (4) 3 6 1 3 190 261
Boerne (2) 2 7 0 4 216 285
District 28-3A W L W L PF PA
La Vernia (3) 8 1 3 0 338 143
Pleasanton (2) 9 1 3 1 390 143
Somerset (1) 6 2 2 1 296 195
SA Houston (4) 1 8 0 3 146 378
Poteet (5) 1 8 0 3 97 389
District 29-3A W L W L PF PA
Lytle (5) 6 3 4 0 282 228
Hondo (1) 5 4 3 1 213 185
Devine (3) 5 4 3 1 358 282
Carrizo Springs (2) 4 5 1 3 153 231
Pearsall (4) 2 7 1 3 160 265
Crystal City (6) 1 8 0 4 180 320
District 30-3A W L W L PF PA
Ingleside (3) 7 2 4 0 332 141
Orange Grove (6) 8 1 3 1 401 135
Sinton (4) 7 2 3 1 346 230
Robstown (2) 3 5 1 3 156 229
Rockport-Fulton (1) 2 7 1 3 198 328
CC West Oso (5) 2 7 0 4 113 265
District 31-3A W L W L PF PA
Kingsville King (1) 7 2 3 0 340 177
RGC La Grulla (2) 7 2 2 1 261 175
Zapata (3) 4 6 2 2 243 241
Raymondville (4) 5 4 1 2 276 244
Lyford (5) 1 7 0 3 182 388
District 32-3A W L W L PF PA
Port Isabel (4) 10 0 4 0 433 119
Hidalgo (1) 5 5 2 1 151 255
Rio Hondo (3) 3 6 1 2 201 273
La Feria (2) 4 5 1 2 234 190
Progreso (5) 3 6 0 3 170 275