April 18, 2014 8:48 pm

2013 Class 5A Standings

2013 Class 5A Standings
Updated through Week 11
(#) –  indicates enrollment rank within district;
Green – clinched playoff berth;  Red – eliminated from playoff contention.

District 1-5A W L T W L PF PA
EP Coronado (4) 8 2 0 6 1 394 210
EP El Dorado (1) 6 4 0 5 2 346 237
EP Montwood (3) 7 3 0 5 2 286 229
EP Franklin (2) 6 4 0 5 2 473 342
EP Eastwood (8) 6 4 0 3 4 297 258
EP Americas (6) 5 5 0 3 4 406 286
EP Bel Air (7) 2 8 0 1 6 105 398
EP Socorro (5) 2 8 0 0 7 105 363
District 2-5A W L T W L PF PA
Midland Lee (3) 8 2 0 7 1 373 289
San Angelo Central (5) 9 1 0 7 1 477 273
Abilene Cooper (9) 6 4 0 5 3 421 315
Odessa (1) 5 5 0 4 4 279 352
Midland (4) 5 5 0 4 4 338 382
Odessa Permian (2) 4 6 0 4 4 265 347
Abilene (8) 3 7 0 3 5 313 366
Amarillo Tascosa (6) 3 7 0 2 6 263 362
Lubbock Coronado (7) 2 8 0 0 8 338 432
District 3-5A W L T W L PF PA
Arlington Lamar (4) 8 2 0 6 1 383 217
Arlington Martin (1) 8 2 0 6 1 395 200
Arlington Bowie (2) 7 3 0 5 2 451 242
Arlington (5) 6 4 0 5 2 332 204
Arlington Houston (3) 4 6 0 3 4 306 424
FW Paschal (6) 5 5 0 2 5 387 389
Weatherford (8) 1 9 0 1 6 179 453
North Crowley (7) 0 10 0 0 7 91 395
District 4-5A W L T W L PF PA
Southlake Carroll (2) 9 1 0 7 0 523 160
Keller Fossil Ridge (8) 7 3 0 5 2 369 172
Justin Northwest (5) 6 2 0 5 2 346 221
Keller Central (3) 5 5 0 4 3 199 240
Richland (6) 4 6 0 3 4 226 315
Keller (1) 5 5 0 2 5 227 250
Haltom (4) 3 7 0 1 6 177 300
Keller Timber Crk (7) 2 8 0 1 6 163 385
District 5-5A W L T W L PF PA
Coppell (2) 8 1 0 5 0 346 128
Hebron (5) 7 3 0 4 1 302 193
Denton Ryan (6) 7 2 0 3 2 286 130
FM Marcus (4) 2 8 0 2 3 138 241
Lewisville (1) 3 6 0 1 4 117 285
Flower Mound (3) 2 8 0 1 4 174 407
District 6-5A W L T W L PF PA
Euless Trinity (1) 8 2 0 7 0 422 187
Colleyville Heritage (6) 8 2 0 6 1 383 161
Hurst LD Bell (5) 7 3 0 5 2 305 194
Irving (4) 6 4 0 4 3 270 229
Irving Nimitz (3) 4 6 0 3 4 171 255
Irving MacArthur (2) 3 7 0 2 5 220 289
Grapevine (7) 1 9 0 1 6 180 433
Carrollton Turner (8) 0 10 0 0 7 135 482
District 7-5A W L T W L PF PA
DeSoto (3) 10 0 0 7 0 541 194
Cedar Hill (8) 8 2 0 6 1 367 187
Mans. Timberview (4) 7 3 0 4 3 226 162
Mansfield (6) 5 5 0 4 3 202 249
Duncanville (1) 5 5 0 3 4 306 305
Midlothian (7) 4 6 0 2 5 287 280
So. Grand Prairie (2) 4 6 0 2 5 241 278
Grand Prairie (5) 1 9 0 0 7 185 462
District 8-5A W L T W L PF PA
Hewitt-Waco Midway (8) 8 2 0 6 1 428 236
Temple (7) 7 3 0 6 1 449 355
Killeen Shoemaker (4) 7 3 0 5 2 355 292
Copperas Cove (6) 6 4 0 4 3 467 331
Killeen (5) 3 7 0 3 4 302 374
Belton (1) 2 8 0 2 5 309 459
Killeen Harker Heights (3) 2 8 0 2 5 274 396
Killeen Ellison (2) 0 10 0 0 7 179 364
             
District 9-5A W L T W L PF PA
Dallas Skyline (1) 9 1 0 7 0 471 193
Dallas Jesuit (7) 7 3 0 6 1 379 280
Lake Highlands (5) 5 5 0 5 2 330 274
Richardson Pearce (8) 5 5 0 4 3 304 277
Richardson Berkner (2) 4 6 0 3 4 252 301
Richardson (3) 3 7 0 2 5 283 345
Dallas WT White (4) 1 9 0 1 6 207 441
Dallas Sunset (6) 0 10 0 0 7 47 495
District 10-5A W L T W L PF PA
Allen (2) 10 0 0 5 0 493 181
McKinney Boyd (5) 6 4 0 4 1 330 257
Plano (3) 7 3 0 3 2 239 132
Plano West (4) 6 4 0 2 3 325 281
Plano East (1) 5 5 0 1 4 239 285
McKinney (6) 3 7 0 0 5 201 303
District 11-5A W L T W L PF PA
Sachse (2) 10 0 0 6 0 485 235
Garland (1) 5 4 0 5 1 212 230
Naaman Forest (4) 5 5 0 4 2 275 288
Rowlett (3) 4 6 0 3 3 288 314
Lakeview Centennial (5) 4 5 0 2 4 255 293
South Garland (7) 2 8 0 1 5 157 239
North Garland (6) 0 10 0 0 6 68 386
District 12-5A W L T W L PF PA
Longview (6) 9 1 0 6 0 433 195
Mesquite Horn (4) 7 3 0 4 2 383 273
Rockwall (5) 5 5 0 3 3 342 414
Mesquite (1) 5 5 0 3 3 342 406
North Mesquite (3) 6 4 0 2 4 315 237
Rockwall-Heath (7) 6 4 0 2 4 246 168
Tyler Lee (2) 4 6 0 1 5 286 391
District 13-5A W L T W L PF PA
Spring Westfield (5) 10 0 0 8 0 368 129
Humble Atascocita (7) 9 1 0 7 1 348 233
Klein (6) 6 4 0 5 3 301 244
Kingwood (9) 7 3 0 5 3 309 275
Klein Oak (1) 5 5 0 5 3 270 250
Klein Collins (4) 4 6 0 3 5 277 265
Spring DeKaney (8) 2 8 0 1 7 209 270
Spring (3) 2 8 0 1 7 213 336
Klein Forest (2) 2 8 0 1 7 142 314
District 14-5A W L T W L PF PA
The Woodlands (1) 8 2 0 6 0 301 137
A&M Consolidated (5) 7 2 0 5 1 370 253
Lufkin (7) 5 5 0 4 2 339 283
Conroe Oak Ridge (3) 7 3 0 3 3 323 283
TW College Park (4) 5 5 0 2 4 206 225
Conroe (2) 4 6 0 1 5 262 366
Bryan (6) 2 8 0 0 6 226 328
District 15-5A W L T W L PF PA
Lake Travis (6) 8 1 0 6 0 381 121
Austin Bowie (1) 9 1 0 5 1 359 188
Austin Westlake (4) 6 4 0 4 2 375 234
Austin Akins (3) 3 7 0 2 4 213 412
Austin (5) 3 7 0 2 4 155 314
Del Valle (2) 2 7 0 1 5 167 306
Austin Anderson (7) 0 10 0 0 6 98 327
District 16-5A W L T W L PF PA
Pflug. Hendrickson (7) 10 0 0 6 0 406 121
RR Cedar Ridge (1) 7 3 0 4 2 361 295
RR Westwood (3) 5 5 0 4 2 317 373
Round Rock (2) 6 4 0 4 2 323 241
RR Stony Point (4) 5 5 0 2 4 318 362
Pflugerville (6) 2 8 0 1 5 239 365
RR McNeil (5) 2 8 0 1 5 206 327
             
District 17-5A W L T W L PF PA
Cypress Fairbanks (4) 9 1 0 8 1 285 135
Langham Creek (6) 8 2 0 7 2 378 208
Cypress Woods (8) 7 3 0 6 3 295 203
Cypress Ridge (7) 6 4 0 6 3 308 252
Jersey Village (5) 6 4 0 5 4 289 198
Cypress Ranch (9) 5 5 0 5 4 276 299
Cypress Creek (2) 4 6 0 3 6 245 277
Cypress Springs (10) 3 6 0 2 6 219 299
Cypress Falls (3) 2 8 0 2 7 177 368
Cypress Lakes (1) 2 8 0 1 8 144 311
District 18-5A W L T W L PF PA
Alief Taylor (5) 7 3 0 5 1 279 156
Alief Hastings (2) 4 6 0 4 2 96 301
Aldine Nimitz (7) 4 6 0 4 2 292 386
Aldine Eisenhower (6) 4 6 0 4 2 234 222
Aldine MacArthur (3) 5 5 0 2 4 230 233
Alief Elsik (1) 3 6 0 2 4 147 204
Aldine (4) 0 10 0 0 6 132 389
District 19-5A W L T W L PF PA
Katy (4) 10 0 0 7 0 382 46
Katy Cinco Ranch (3) 8 2 0 6 1 282 173
Houston Memorial (7) 6 4 0 5 2 238 234
Katy Morton Ranch (2) 7 3 0 4 3 322 211
Katy Seven Lakes (1) 6 4 0 3 4 248 146
Katy Taylor (5) 2 8 0 2 5 135 265
Strake Jesuit (8) 1 9 0 1 6 222 402
Katy Mayde Creek (6) 1 9 0 0 7 75 320
District 20-5A W L T W L PF PA
Houston Lamar (2) 9 0 0 6 0 412 72
Houston Bellaire (1) 8 2 0 5 1 412 197
Houston Westside (3) 7 3 0 4 2 456 276
Houston Madison (7) 4 6 0 3 3 167 322
Houston Chavez (4) 3 7 0 2 4 216 347
Houston Westbury (6) 2 8 0 1 5 129 436
Houston MST (5) 0 9 0 0 6 101 454
District 21-5A W L T W L PF PA
GP North Shore (1) 10 0 0 6 0 430 87
Port Arthur Memorial (6) 7 3 0 5 1 339 227
La Porte (7) 5 5 0 3 3 312 237
Deer Park (2) 4 5 1 3 3 286 273
Beaumont W Brook (5) 6 4 0 3 3 310 272
Baytown Sterling (3) 2 8 0 1 5 134 365
Channelview (4) 4 6 0 0 6 257 366
District 22-5A W L T W L PF PA
Alvin Manvel (8) 9 1 0 7 0 416 106
Pearland (2) 9 1 0 6 1 461 76
Pasadena Dobie (1) 5 5 0 5 2 237 225
Pasadena Memorial (3) 4 6 0 4 3 162 258
South Houston (5) 3 7 0 3 4 177 359
Alvin (6) 2 8 0 2 5 198 277
Pasadena (7) 3 7 0 1 6 210 410
Pasadena Rayburn (4) 1 9 0 0 7 119 446
District 23-5A W L T W L PF PA
FB Elkins (8) 8 2 0 6 1 414 213
FB Hightower (4) 7 3 0 6 1 241 175
FB Bush (7) 8 2 0 5 2 419 209
FB Austin (3) 5 5 0 5 2 344 278
FB Travis (5) 3 6 0 3 4 297 316
FB Dulles (6) 4 6 0 2 5 302 306
FB Kempner (2) 1 9 0 1 6 161 479
FB Clements (1) 1 9 0 0 7 246 469
District 24-5A W L T W L PF PA
Clear Creek (7) 9 1 0 6 0 441 245
Dickinson (6) 5 4 1 3 3 247 245
Clear Springs (3) 6 4 0 3 3 360 371
Clear Falls (5) 5 5 0 3 3 216 190
Clear Lake (1) 6 4 0 3 3 275 278
Clear Brook (2) 5 5 0 2 4 184 255
Brazoswood (4) 3 7 0 1 5 278 325
             
District 25-5A W L T W L PF PA
Smithson Valley (4) 10 0 0 5 0 463 158
Converse Judson (1) 8 2 0 4 1 446 226
NB Canyon (6) 7 3 0 3 2 269 174
New Braunfels (3) 3 7 0 2 3 204 328
San Marcos (5) 4 6 0 1 4 227 342
SA Wagner (2) 0 10 0 0 5 164 391
District 26-5A W L T W L PF PA
SA Reagan (5) 10 0 0 6 0 447 226
SA Johnson (7) 8 2 0 6 1 457 252
SA Madison (1) 7 3 0 4 2 380 261
SA Churchill (2) 6 4 0 3 3 316 251
SA MacArthur (6) 2 8 0 2 4 224 485
SA Roosevelt (3) 3 7 0 1 5 214 326
SA Lee (4) 3 7 0 0 6 180 338
District 27-5A W L T W L PF PA
SA Brandeis (9) 9 1 0 8 0 371 147
SA Warren (3) 8 2 0 7 1 403 189
SA O’Connor (1) 7 3 0 6 2 358 232
SA Clark (4) 5 5 0 5 3 247 304
SA Stevens (6) 5 5 0 4 4 334 250
SA Jay (2) 3 7 0 3 5 231 310
SA Taft (8) 2 8 0 2 6 183 358
SA Marshall (7) 1 9 0 1 7 194 352
SA Holmes (5) 0 10 0 0 8 95 481
District 28-5A W L T W L PF PA
Cibolo Steele (6) 8 1 0 4 0 468 169
SA Southwest (1) 5 3 0 3 1 230 294
CC Carroll (4) 3 4 0 2 2 247 241
SA East Central (2) 4 4 0 2 2 237 291
CC King (3) 2 5 0 1 3 190 264
South San Antonio (5) 1 7 0 0 4 129 314
District 29-5A W L T W L PF PA
Laredo Alexander (3) 7 3 0 5 1 283 229
Laredo United (1) 8 2 0 6 0 406 221
Eagle Pass (6) 4 5 0 4 2 129 176
Laredo United South (2) 6 4 0 3 3 204 130
Del Rio (4) 3 7 0 2 4 97 198
Eagle Pass Winn (7) 2 8 0 1 5 139 291
Laredo Johnson (5) 1 9 0 0 6 68 251
District 30-5A W L T W L PF PA
Mission Sharyland (2) 10 0 0 8 0 447 92
Edinburg North (3) 9 1 0 7 1 312 73
Donna (1) 7 3 0 6 2 260 176
Ednbrg Economedes (4) 6 4 0 4 4 224 194
Ednbrg Vela (8) 5 5 0 4 4 291 215
LJ Juarez-Lincoln (9) 4 6 0 3 5 122 221
Edinburg (6) 2 8 0 2 6 116 206
La Joya Palmview (7) 1 9 0 1 7 101 380
La Joya (5) 1 9 0 0 8 110 276
District 31-5A W L T W L PF PA
McAllen (7) 9 1 0 7 1 321 203
Weslaco East (9) 7 3 0 6 2 277 226
Weslaco (2) 6 4 0 5 3 275 221
McAllen Memorial (5) 6 4 0 5 3 360 281
PSJA High (4) 6 4 0 4 4 217 188
McAllen Rowe (8) 4 6 0 3 5 272 293
San Benito (1) 3 7 0 3 5 181 255
PSJA Memorial (6) 2 8 0 2 6 121 283
PSJA North (3) 0 10 0 0 8 105 347
District 32-5A W L T W L PF PA
Harlingen (2) 9 1 0 8 0 443 96
Harlingen South (9) 9 1 0 7 1 416 121
Los Fresnos (3) 7 3 0 6 2 403 224
Brownsville Rivera (6) 4 6 0 4 4 291 326
Brownsville Hanna (1) 4 5 0 4 4 166 275
Brownsville Memorial (4) 5 5 0 4 4 264 230
Brownsville Lopez (5) 4 6 0 2 6 288 266
Brownsville Porter (7) 0 10 0 0 8 21 524
Brownsville Pace (8) 1 9 0 1 7 100 424

3 comments

  1. What do the green and red mean

    • Green – clinched playoff berth; Red – eliminated from playoff contention. says it right at the top.

s2Member®