2013 Texas HS Football Playoff Week 4 Pairings

on

Class 5A Division I State Quarterfinals
DeSoto (14-0) 48 vs Euless Trinity (11-3) 41
Mon 1:00p | Waco ISD Stadium - Waco
Spring Westfield (13-1) 13 vs Allen (14-0) 48
Sat 2:00p | Reeves Stadium - Round Rock
Cypress Fairbanks (12-2) 3 vs Pearland (13-1) 10
Sat 1:00p | Mercer Stadium - Sugar Land
Converse Judson (11-3) 29 vs SA Madison (11-3) 33
Fri 7:00p | Heroes Stadium - San Antonio
----
Class 5A Division II State Quarterfinals
Cedar Hill (12-2) 52 vs Denton Ryan (10-3) 29
Mon 3:00p | Apogee Stadium - Denton
Lake Travis (12-1) 21 vs A&M Consolidated (11-3) 7
Sat 2:00p | Wildcat Stadium - Temple
Katy (14-0) 56 vs Alvin Manvel (12-2) 14 
Fri 7:30p | Reliant Stadium - Houston
SA Johnson (12-2) 42 vs Cibolo Steele (12-2) 41 
Sat 7:00p | Bobcat Stadium - San Marcos
----
Class 4A Division I State Quarterfinals
Denton Guyer (12-2) 53 vs Birdville (11-3) 28 
Mon 7:30p | Apogee Stadium - Denton
Wylie (9-5) 14 vs Highland Park (13-1) 27
Mon 7:00p | Eagle Stadium - Allen
Pearland Dawson (11-3) 7 vs Houston Stratford (13-1) 38
Sat 2:00p | Abshier Stadium - Deer Park
Leander Rouse (10-4) 7 vs SA Brennan (14-0) 30
Fri 7:30p | Comalander Stadium - San Antonio
----
Class 4A Division II State Quarterfinals
Aledo (13-0) 69 vs Wichita Falls (8-6) 14
Mon 6:00p | Lumpkins Stadium - Waxahachie
Ennis (14-0) 43 vs Mesquite Poteet (12-2) 21
Thu 6:00p | Kincaide Stadium - Dallas
George Ranch (13-1) 6 vs Brenham (13-1) 35
Sat 1:00p | Tully Stadium - Houston
Port Lavaca Calhoun (13-1) 46 vs SA Alamo Heights (10-4) 22
Sat 1:00p | Bobcat Stadium - San Marcos
----
Class 3A Division I State Quarterfinals
Stephenville (12-1) 42 vs Lubbock-Cooper (11-3) 28
Mon 6:30p | Shotwell Stadium - Abilene
Tyler Chapel Hill (9-5) 19 vs Kilgore (13-0) 59
Fri 7:30p | Rose Stadium - Tyler
West Orange-Stark (11-2) 14 vs Carthage (13-1) 28
Fri 7:30p | Thomas Center - Beaumont
Gonzales (9-5) 8 vs La Grange (13-0) 21
Fri 7:30p | Memorial Stadium - Bastrop
----
Class 3A Division II State Quarterfinals
Graham (14-0) 45 vs Shallowater (13-1) 14
Mon 6:00p | Mustang Bowl - Sweetwater
Gladewater (7-7) 8 vs Argyle (14-0) 42
Mon 6:30p | Panther Stadium - Hewitt
Fairfield (14-0) 42 vs Rockdale (9-5) 7
Fri 7:30p | Waco ISD Stadium - Waco
Sinton (12-2) 27 vs La Vernia (12-2) 14 
Fri 7:30p | Memorial Stadium - Victoria
----
Class 2A Division I State Quarterfinals
Wall (14-0) 40 vs Eastland (13-1) 28
Mon 6:00p | Gordon Wood Stadium - Brownwood
New Boston (13-1) 41 vs Daingerfield (10-4) 14
Sat 2:00p | Sam Parker Field - Mount Pleasant
Franklin (13-1) 0 vs White Oak (13-1) 31 
Fri 7:30p | Wildcat Stadium - Palestine
Cameron Yoe (13-1) 28 vs Hallettsville (13-1) 26
Fri 7:30p | Bobcat Stadium - San Marcos
----
Class 2A Division II State Quarterfinals
Canadian (12-2) 14 vs Cisco (14-0) 42
Mon 4:00p | Peoples Bank Stadium - Wolfforth
Leonard (11-3) 28 vs Cooper (13-1) 20
Mon 4:30p | Wylie ISD Stadium - Wylie
Waskom (14-0) 24 vs Corrigan-Camden (13-1) 22
Fri 7:30p | Bulldog Stadium - Carthage
East Bernard (12-1) 34 vs Refugio (13-1) 40 
Sat 7:00p | Farris Stadium - San Antonio
----
Class 1A Division I State Quarterfinals
New Deal (12-2) 26 vs Stamford (12-1) 29 
Mon 3:00p | Tiger Stadium - Snyder
Goldthwaite (8-5) 7  vs Hico (13-1) 14 
Sat 2:00p | Rocket Field - Robinson
Bosqueville (10-4) 26 vs Mart (10-3) 58 
Fri 7:30p | Pirate Stadium - Bellmead
Thorndale (10-2) 10 vs Shiner (10-3) 14 
Fri 7:30p | Shelton Stadium - Buda
----
Class 1A Division II State Quarterfinals
Wellington (12-0) 52 vs Seagraves (9-5) 0
Fri 6:00p | Jones Stadium - Lubbock
Albany (13-0) 20 vs Muenster (12-1) 13
Mon 2:00p | Ram Stadium - Mineral Wells
Tenaha (11-1) 24 vs Bremond (12-1) 7 
Fri 7:00p | Bowers Stadium - Huntsville
La Pryor (9-5) 0 vs Falls City (13-0) 55
Fri 7:30p | Farris Stadium - San Antonio 
----
Six Man Division I State Semifinals
Turkey Valley (10-4) 34 vs Crowell (13-1) 82
Mon 4:00p | Fair Park Stadium - Childress
May (14-0) 62 vs Abbott (8-6) 46
Mon 8:00p | Tiger Stadium - Glen Rose
----
Six Man Division II State Semifinals
Follett (12-2) 58 vs Grandfalls-Royalty (13-1) 67
Fri 6:00p | Douglas Stadium - Muleshoe
Newcastle (10-3) 58 vs Millford (12-2) 66
Mon 5:00p | Tiger Stadium - Glen Rose
----
TAPPS Division I State Championship
Plano Prestonwood (12-1) vs FW Nolan Catholic (9-4)
Tue 6:00p | Tiger Stadium - Corsicana
----
TAPPS Division II State Championship
Midland Christian (13-0) 28 vs Katy Pope John XXIII (9-3) 20
Mon 1:00p | Tiger Stadium - Corsicana
----
TAPPS Division III State Championship
Dallas First Baptist (14-0) 35 vs Bryan Brazos Christian (9-1) 21
Mon 6:00p | Tiger Stadium - Corsicana
----

About Christopher Lyke

Christopher Lyke is the Contributing Editor and Founder of TexasHSFootball.com, which has been in operation since 2001.

Recommended for you

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

s2Member®
TEXAS REDZONE ROUNDUP
When you buy your copy of the 2015 Edition Texas Redzone Roundup Magazine, for only $2.99, you are helping support The American Red Cross of Central Texas and Gridiron Heroes.

Click below to find out more.