News

UIL Snapshot Numbers by District – Six Man

on

UIL Snapshot Numbers by District – Six Man
Special Thanks to PigskinPrep.com for a vast majority of the available numbers!

Six Man Division I

Dist. 1  
Happy 84
McLean 54
Miami 60
Nazareth 64
Hart 76
Dist. 2  
Turkey Valley 57
Paducah 50
Spur 82
Petersburg 56
Kress 45
Dist. 3  
Whiteface 99
Anton 58
Ropesville Ropes 94
Lubbock Harmony  —
Meadow 73
Dist. 4  
Lenorah Grady 63
Borden County 71
Lamesa Klondike 59
O’Donnell 71
Dist. 5  
Rankin 60
Garden City 88
Marfa 85
Fort Davis  —
Dist. 6  
Water Valley 91
Sterling City 76
Eden 62
Paint Rock 69
Veribest 73
Dist. 7  
Ira 85
Roscoe Highland 64
Hermleigh 67
Rotan 75
Dist. 8  
Crowell 58
Knox City 96
Throckmorton 53
Bryson 78
Haskell Paint Creek 42

 

Dist. 9  
May 88
Lometa 82
Zephyr 66
Rochelle 58
Santa Anna 60
Dist. 10  
Lingleville 62
Gordon 76
Evant 69
Gustine 58
Dist. 11  
Blum 96
Walnut Springs 52
Kopperl 63
Covington 87
Dist. 12  
Saint Jo 72
Savoy 87
Irving Universal Academy  —
Dist. 13  
Abbott 92
Aquilla 86
Avalon 78
Bynum  —
Dist. 14  
Mount Calm 55
Buckholts 45
Coolidge 89
Penelope 66
Dist. 15  
Ladonia Fannindel 52
Leverett’s Chapel 57.5
Fruitvale 108
Campbell 100
Bloomburg 81
Dist. 16  
Apple Springs 57
Oakwood 42
Chester 55
High Island 54

Six Man Division II

Dist. 1  
Follett 47
Lefors 39
Fort Elliott 45
Higgins 40
Dist. 2  
Groom 39
Motley County 42
Hedley 37
Silverton 49
Dist. 3  
Amherst 38
Lazbuddie 46
Whitharral 44
Cotton Center 39
Dist. 4  
New Home 62
Southland 53
Wilson 32
Lorenzo 74
Dist. 5  
Welch Dawson 34
Loop 34
Ackerly Sands 45
Wellman-Union 46
Dist. 6  
Grandfalls-Royalty 26
Sanderson 36
Balmorhea 41
Sierra Blanca 46
Imperial Buena Vista 38
Dell City 21
Dist. 7  
Loraine 38
Trent 39
Lueders-Avoca 36
Westbrook 63
Dist. 8  
Blackwell 44
Robert Lee 69
Valera Panther Creek 42
Lohn 35

 

Dist. 9  
Jayton 42
Guthrie 38
Aspermont 61
Afton Patton Springs 22
Dist. 10  
Vernon Northside 45
Chillicothe 52
Harrold 38
Benjamin — 
Rule 35
Dist. 11  
Newcastle 63
Bowie Gold-burg 46
Forestburg 53
Woodson 28
Dist. 12  
Strawn 58
Moran 38
Rising Star 49
Sidney 32
Dist. 13  
Blanket 53
Richland Springs 37
Mullin 44
Brookesmith 51
Dist. 14  
Oglesby 42
Prairie Lea 44
Star  —
Cherokee 48
Dist. 15  
Jonesboro 53
Cranfills Gap 44
Iredell 44
Morgan 30
Dist. 16  
Calvert 43
Milford 60
Trinidad 49
Karnack 41

About Christopher Lyke

Christopher Lyke is the Contributing Editor and Founder of TexasHSFootball.com, which has been in operation since 2001.

Recommended for you