July 28, 2014 3:17 am

2013 2A Division II Bracket

Bracket Links5A D1 | 5A D2 | 4A D1 | 4A D2 | 3A D1 | 3A D2 | 2A D1 | 2A D2 | 1A D1 | 1A D2 | 6M D1 | 6M D2

Bidistrict Area Regional Quarterfinals State Semifinals
 
D1-1 Canadian
 54-6 Canadian
D2-4 Olton
 49-20 Canadian
D4-2 Hawley
 21-0  Hawley
D3-3 Alpine
 28-14 Canadian
D3-1 Sonora
 67-28 Sonora
D4-4 Ballinger
28-21 Sonora
D2-2 Post
41-27  Post
D1-3 Ama. Highland Park
 42-14  Cisco
D4-1 Cisco
 54-10 Cisco
D3-4 Stanton
37-6 Cisco
D1-2 Spearman
 28-22 Spearman
D2-3 Tulia
 41-14 Cisco
D2-1 Abernathy
 56-6 Abernathy
D1-4 Sanford-Fritch
7-0  Abernathy
D3-2 Crane
 32-12 Crane
D4-3 Coleman
D5-1 Jacksboro
38-35 Blooming Grove
D6-4 Blooming Grove
35-21 Leonard
D8-2 Edgewood
43-36 Leonard
D7-3 Leonard
55-44 Leonard
D7-1 S&S Consolidated
 55-18 S&S Consolidated
D8-4 Alba-Golden
 28-6 S&S Consolidated
D6-2 Tolar
64-12  Tolar
D5-3 Nocona
28-20 Leonard
D8-1 Cooper
 43-7  Cooper
D7-4 Whitewright
64-20 Cooper
D5-2 Henrietta
25-21 Henrietta
D6-3 Mildred
56-18 Cooper
D6-1 Scurry-Rosser
 55-21 Scurry-Rosser
D5-4 Wichita Falls City View
25-20  Scurry-Rosser
D7-2 Gunter
48-14 Gunter
D8-3 Clarksville
 
  State Championship Game State Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
   Refugio
 
D9-1 Waskom
 56-17  Waskom
D10-4 Union Grove
53-37 Waskom
D12-2 Deweyville
 43-16 Rosebud-Lott
D11-3 Rosebud-Lott
33-14  Waskom
D11-1 Crawford
 62-16 Crawford
D12-4 Anderson-Shiro
 21-13 Crawford
D10-2 Arp
 34-28 (2OT) Arp
D9-3 Paul Pewitt
24-22  Waskom
D12-1 Corrigan-Camden
 60-14  Corrigan-Camden
D11-4 Buffalo
 62-13 Corrigan-Camden
D9-2 Hughes Springs
 46-20 Hughes Springs
D10-3 Frankston
22-20 Corrigan-Camden
D10-1 Garrison
17-14 Garrison
D9-4 New Diana
48-27 Centerville
D11-2 Centerville
63-14 Centerville
D12-3 Groveton
69-33
D13-1 East Bernard
 37-7 East Bernard
D14-4 Jarrell
 38-0 East Bernard
D16-2 Taft
53-30  Stockdale
D15-3 Stockdale
 42-7 East Bernard
D15-1 Poth
 34-12  Poth
D16-4 Hebbronville
 37-14 Poth
D14-2 Schulenburg
20-17 (OT) Schulenburg
D13-3 Van Vleck
40-34 Refugio
D16-1 Refugio
82-26 Refugio
D15-4 Nixon-Smiley
 42-7  Refugio
D13-2 Danbury
 35-14 Danbury
D14-3 Blanco
73-72 (OT) Refugio
D14-1 Rogers
 60-6 Rogers
D13-4 Tidehaven
69-0 Rogers
D15-2 Dilley
 40-20 Dilley
D16-3 Banquete

s2Member®