2013 4A Division I Bracket

Bracket Links5A D1 | 5A D2 | 4A D1 | 4A D2 | 3A D1 | 3A D2 | 2A D1 | 2A D2 | 1A D1 | 1A D2 | 6M D1 | 6M D2

Bidistrict Area Regional Quarterfinals State Semifinals
 
D1 EP Chapin
22-14 EP Chapin
D2 EP Eastlake
42-35 Amarillo
D3 Amarillo
 55-27  Amarillo
D4 Lubbock Monterey
 63-21  Denton Guyer
D5 Denton Guyer
 69-7 Denton Guyer
D6 Saginaw
 42-13 Denton Guyer
D7 Granbury
 56-21 Waco
D8 Waco
 53-28  Denton Guyer
D1 EP Andress
35-21 EP Del Valle
D2 EP Del Valle
 37-2  Wolfforth Frenship
D3 Ama. Palo Duro
49-0 Wolfforth Frenship
D4 Wolfforth Frenship
 26-22 Birdville
D5 Trophy Club Nelson
36-34  Birdville
D6 Birdville
 34-18 Birdville
D7 FW Arlington Heights
 45-21  Crowley
D8 Crowley
D9 Frisco Centennial
17-9 Frisco Centennial
D10 Carrollton Creekview
63-37 South Oak Cliff
D11 South Oak Cliff
 51-7 South Oak Cliff
D12 Dallas Samuell
 64-46  Wylie
D13 Wylie
 42-21 Wylie
D14 Marshall
49-18 Wylie
D15 Mansfield Summit
 25-15  Mansfield Summit
D16 Nacogdoches
27-14 Highland Park
D9 The Colony
38-17  Highland Park
D10 Highland Park
58-21  Highland Park
D11 Dallas Kimball
 56-23 Dallas Kimball
D12 Dallas Adams
48-0 Highland Park
D13 McKinney North
26-14 McKinney North
D14 Texas High
 70-49 Mansfield Legacy
D15 Mansfield Legacy
 35-14 Mansfield Legacy
D16 Tyler John Tyler
 
  State Championship Game State Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D17 Manor
 51-20 Magnolia West
D18 Magnolia West
33-26 Magnolia West
D19 Summer Creek
24-9  Summer Creek
D20 Beaumont Central
27-3 Pearland Dawson
D21 Houston Reagan
 7-0 Houston Reagan
D22 Tomball Memorial
 21-7 Pearland Dawson
D23 Richmond Foster
24-23 Pearland Dawson
D24 Pearland Dawson
 38-7 Houston Stratford
D17 Georgetown
 44-10  Georgetown
D18 Montgomery
 33-7 Georgetown
D19 Kingwood Park
 28-7 Nederland
D20 Nederland
7-3 Houston Stratford
D21 Houston Waltrip
 59-7 Houston Stratford
D22 Houston Stratford
34-7 Houston Stratford
D23 Angleton
28-20  Friendswood
D24 Friendswood
D25 Leander Rouse
 44-14 Leander Rouse
D26 Austin Johnson
35-10 Leander Rouse
D27 Hays Consolidated
45-20  Hays Consolidated
D28 SA Brackenridge
 43-21 Leander Rouse
D29 SA Harlandale
 37-35 SA Harlandale
D30 Gregory-Portland
33-28 SA Harlandale
D31 CC Ray
 48-40 Rio Grande City
D32 Rio Grande City
30-7 SA Brennan
D25 Leander
41-31 Austin McCallum
D26 Austin McCallum
 55-0  SA Brennan
D27 Schertz Clemens
 56-0  SA Brennan
D28 SA Brennan
60-7 SA Brennan
D29 Uvalde
 38-14 Victoria West
D30 Victoria West
38-7 Victoria West
D31 Laredo Martin
 40-27 Laredo Martin
D32 Mission Memorial