July 24, 2014 12:44 pm

2013 5A Division I Bracket

Bracket Links5A D1 | 5A D2 | 4A D1 | 4A D2 | 3A D1 | 3A D2 | 2A D1 | 2A D2 | 1A D1 | 1A D2 | 6M D1 | 6M D2

Bidistrict Area Regional Quarterfinals State Semifinals
 
D1 EP Franklin
 61-15  Odessa
D2 Odesa
52-2 Arlington Martin
D3 Arlington Martin
21-16 Arlington Martin
D4 Keller Central
 56-34  DeSoto
D5 Coppell
 56-8  Coppell
D6 Irving
 34-30 DeSoto
D7 DeSoto
 67-21  DeSoto
D8 Copperas Cove
 48-41 DeSoto
D1 EP El Dorado
 47-28  Midland Lee
D2 Midland Lee
 51-7  Southlake Carroll
D3 Arlington Bowie
 56-14 Southlake Carroll
D4 Southlake Carroll
 42-38 Euless Trinity
D5 Flower Mound Marcus
 49-21 Euless Trinity
D6 Euless Trinity
 42-21 Euless Trinity
D7 Mansfield Timberview
 28-14 Mansfield Timberview
D8 Killeen Shoemaker
D9 Dallas Skyline
 28-14 Dallas Skyline
D10 Plano
 51-10 Dallas Skyline
D11 Sachse
63-56  Sachse
D12 Mesquite
55-48 (2OT) Spring Westfield
D13 Spring Westfield
 52-21 Spring Westfield
D14 Conroe Oak Ridge
47-7 Spring Westfield
D15 Austin Bowie
 45-35 RR Cedar Ridge
D16 RR Cedar Ridge
 48-13  Allen
D9 Lake Highlands
63-6  Allen
D10 Allen
 42-14  Allen
D11 Garland
 42-14  Mesquite Horn
D12 Mesquite Horn
55-21 Allen
D13 Klein
 34-31  The Woodlands
D14 The Woodlands
24-23  The Woodlands
D15 Austin Akins
 67-21 Round Rock
D16 Round Rock
 
  State Championship Game State Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
D17 Cypress Fairbanks
 38-10 Cypress Fairbanks
D18 Alief Hastings
 24-14 Cypress Fairbanks
D19 Katy Cinco Ranch
50-43 Katy Cinco Ranch
D20 Bellaire
 9-7 Cypress Fairbanks
D21 GP North Shore
41-6 GP North Shore
D22 Pasadena Dobie
 61-0 GP North Shore
D23 FB Hightower
31-24 FB Hightower
D24 Clear Falls
10-3 Pearland
D17 Langham Creek
 27-23 Alief Taylor
D18 Alief Taylor
 36-0  Houston Lamar
D19 Katy Morton Ranch
38-14 Houston Lamar
D20 Houston Lamar
 21-13 Pearland
D21 Deer Park
42-20  Pearland
D22 Pearland
 38-15 Pearland
D23 FB Austin
 65-14 FB Austin
D24 Clear Springs
D25 Converse Judson
42-21  Converse Judson
D26 SA Churchill
50-15 Converse Judson
D27 SA Warren
 48-44  SA Warren
D28 SA East Central
 68-21 Converse Judson
D29 Laredo United
 56-13  Laredo United
D30 Donna
 16-10 Laredo United
D31 Weslaco
 28-21  Los Fresnos
D32 Los Fresnos
 33-29 SA Madison
D25 New Braunfels
63-10  SA Madison
D26 SA Madison
 49-20 SA Madison
D27 SA O’Connor
 31-6 SA O’Connor
D28 SA Southwest
45-21 SA Madison
D29 Laredo United South
 42-13 Mission Sharyland
D30 Mission Sharyland
 23-20 Mission Sharyland
D31 McAllen Memorial
 58-20  Harlingen
D32 Harlingen

s2Member®