April 18, 2014 11:29 pm

Scoreboard 2A Division I Week 2 2013

Class 2A Division I Week 2 Scoreboard
Class 5A | Class 4A Class 3A | Class 2A1 | Class 2A2
Class 1A1 | Class 1A2 | Six Man D1 | Six Man D2 | Privates

District 1-2A1
Midland JV 21 Muleshoe 61 F
Ama. River Road 14 Childress 53 F
Dimmitt 33 Lub. Roosevelt 63 F
Littlefield 40 Shallowater 49 F
Perryton 21 Bushland 35 F
Friona   BYE  
District 2-2A1
Brownfield 28 Mid. Greenwood 21 F
Kermit 14 Pecos 27 F
Levelland 20 Denver City 21 F/OT
Post 48 Lamesa 14 F
Seminole 7 Idalou 21 F
Van Horn 6 Slaton 42 F
District 3-2A1
Bangs 14 Llano 21 F
Brady 18 Sonora 35 F
Center Point 14 Ingram Moore 48 F
Comfort 14 Blanco 39 F
Early 23 San Saba 14 F
Grape Creek 38 Hawley 58 F
Merkel 0 Wall 50 F
District 4-2A1
Albany 36 Jim Ned 26 F
Clyde 14 Cisco 46 F
Comanche 31 Tolar 20 F
Eastland 60 Jacksboro 0 F
Merkel 0 Wall 50 F
Millsap 0 Dublin 16 F
Vernon 48 Breckenridge 3 F
District 5-2A1
Alvord 6 Ponder 13 F
Bowie 20 Lake Worth 42 F
Boyd 20 Palmer 21 F/2OT
Frisco Lone Star 48 Whitesboro 21 F
Lindsay 7 Pilot Point 43 F
Paradise 6 Henrietta 22 F
Valley View 21 Callisburg 42 F
District 6-2A1
Cooper 41 Commerce 13 F
Edgewood 29 Caddo Mills 19 F
Farmersville 35 Krum 27 F
Paris Chsum 44 Howe 33 F
Pottsboro 12 Gunter 28 F
Sunnyvale 44 Dal. Life Oak Cliff 17 F
District 7-2A1
Grand Saline 16 Scurry-Rosser 24 F
Kemp 0 Ferris 56 F
Lone Oak 47 Clarksville 35 F
Malakoff 67 Italy 15 F
Quitman 8 Redwater 16 F
Rice 7 Eustace 24 F
Winnsboro 0 Tatum 45 F
District 8-2A1
Atlanta 48 Daingerfield 35 F
Hughes Springs 38 Hooks 8 F
Mount Vernon 16 Linden-Kildare 49 F
New Boston 37 Pleasant Grove 7 F
Prairiland 7 Whiteright 0 F
Queen City 48 DeKalb 20 F
Quitman 8 Redwater 16 F
District 9-2A1
Como-Pickton 0 Harmony 60 F
Gladewater Sabine 12 Emory Rains 38 F
Jefferson 21 Elysian Fields 14 F
Troup 48 West Rusk 16 F
White Oak 35 Bullard 14 F
Winnsboro 0 Tatum 45 F
District 10-2A1
Hamshire-Fannett 21 Anahuac 14 F
Hull-Daisetta 21 Kountze 35 F
Kirbyville 18 Buna 13 F
Liberty 17 Newton 28 F
Shepherd 20 Woodville 7 F
Tarkington 18 Hardin 32 F
East Chambers   BYE  
Warren   BYE  
District 11-2A1
Crockett 22 Rusk 14 F
Elkhart 35 Frankston 30 F
Huntington 48 Pal. Westwood 54 F/OT
Riesel 0 Franklin 55 F
Teague 58 Buffalo 13 F
Trinity 52 Grapeland 16 F
District 12-2A1
Lago Vista 7 Grandview 21 F
Boyd 20 Palmer 21 F/2OT
Crawford 50 Whitney 49 F
Godley 37 Grapevine Faith 6 F
Itasca 0 Maypearl 40 F
Red Oak Life 70 Garland Chr 34 F
Rosebud-Lott 46 Clifton 24 F
District 13-2A1
Lago Vista 7 Grandview 21 F
Lexington 0 Cameron Yoe 47 F
Marlin 7 Waco Connally 42 F
McGregor 43 Moody 14 F
Rogers 55 LR Academy 21 F
Salado 67 Lorena 75 F
West 34 Troy 57 F
Thrall 0 Florence 23 F
District 14-2A1
Ganado 33 Vand. Industrial 7 F
Palacios 21 Tidehaven 0 F
Refugio 42 Edna 19 F
Rice Consolid. 46 Luling 63 F
Shiner 0 Hallettsville 39 F
Stafford 31 Hempstead 14 F
District 15-2A1
Ingleside 28 George West 7 F
Jourdanton 29 Stockdale 14 F
Karnes City 12 Marion 14 F
Rice Consolid. 46 Luling 63 F
SA Brooks 18 SA Cornerstone 35 F
UC Randolph 34 SA Cole 25 F
Yorktown 7 Goliad 28 F
District 16-2A1
Bishop 39 Kingsville Acad. 19 F
Aus Eastside Mem 0 San Diego 21 F
Freer 33 Falfurrias 34 F
Robstown 20 Aransas Pass 47 F
Santa Rosa 27 La Villa 16 F
Skidmore-Tynan 6 Mathis 64 F
Taft 25 Odem 41 F

Leave a Reply

s2Member®