2019 Texas High School Football Playoffs Week 4 Schedule

| |

Class 6A Division I

Southlake Carroll (13-0) vs. Duncanville (13-0), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at McKinney ISD Stadium

Rockwall (11-2) vs. Prosper (11-2), 6 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center at the Star

Galena Park North Short (12-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (12-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s Crenshaw Memorial Stadium

Lake Travis (12-1) vs. Converse Judson (12-1), 4 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Class 6A Division II

Denton Guyer (12-1) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (10-3), 11 a.m. Satuday at Frisco’s Force Center at The Star

Jesuit (9-4) vs. Spring Westfield (12-1), 6 p.m. at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Cypress Creek (9-4) vs. Katy Taylor (8-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Austin Westlake (12-1) vs.  San Antonio Brandeis (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Class 5A Division I

Colleyville Heritage (9-4) vs. Denton Ryan (13-0), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center at The Star

Frisco Lone Star (13-0) vs. Lancaster (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Alvin Shadow Creek (13-0) vs. Manor (8-5), NOON Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

San Antonio Wagner (12-1) vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Class 5A Division II

Wichita Falls Ridre (9-4) vs. Lubbock Cooper (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium

Aledo (12-1) vs. Ennis (12-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center at The Star

Fort Bend Marshall (12-1) vs. Manvel (13-0), 2 p.m. Saturday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

Corpus Christi Calallen (12-1) vs. Boerne Champion (12-1), 8 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Class 4A Division I

Springtown (12-1) vs. Dumas (13-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Waco La Vega (12-1) vs. Argyle (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco’s McLane Stadium

Carthage (13-0) vs. Midlothian Heritage (9-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Lampasas (12-1) vs. Liberty Hill (7-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Class 4A Division II

Midland Greenwood (13-0) vs. Iowa Park (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-1) vs. Gilmer (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

West Orange-Stark (10-1) vs. Silsbee (8-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium

Geronimo Navarro (13-0) vs. Wimberley (10-3), 3:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Class 3A Division I

Brock (11-2) vs. Pilot Point (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field

Pottsboro (13-0) vs. Gladewater (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Troy (12-1) vs. Grandview (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Columbus (11-2) vs. Hallettsville (10-2), 7 p.m. at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Class 3A Division II

Abernathy (12-1) vs. Canadian (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Buffalo Stadium

Gunter (12-1) vs. Holliday (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Omaha Pewitt (12-1) vs. Daingerfield (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field

East Bernard (13-0) vs. Ganado (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedo Field

Class 2A Division I

Post (13-0) vs. Hawley (13-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Valley View (11-2) vs. San Saba (13-0), 7:30 Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Groveton (11-2) vs. San Augustine (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Holland (13-0) vs. Refugio (13-0), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Class 2A Division II

Wink (10-3) vs. Stratford (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Jones Stadium

Wellington (12-1) vs. Hamlin (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Muentser (11-2) vs. Mart (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Vernon Newsom Stadium

Bremond (12-1) vs. Falls City (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

Class 1A Six-Man Division I

State Semifinals

McLean (14-1) vs. Rankin (12-1), TBA

Blum (11-2) vs. Jonesboro (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Hico

Class 1A Six-Man Division II

Motley County (10-3) vs. Blackwell (15-0), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Knox City

Strawn (9-4) vs. Richland Springs (12-0), TBA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Previous

Lancaster’s Lorando Johnson keeps recruitment open to “enjoy the process”

UIL releases conference cutoffs and enrollments for upcoming realignment

Next
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Posts