This Weeks 1-4A Playoff Schedule

| | , , , ,

 4A Division 1

Canyon (11-1) vs Springtown (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Paris (9-4) vs Argyle (13-0), 6 p.m. Saturday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium

Lindale (11-2) vs Kilgore (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Bryce Stadium

Corpus Christi Miller (9-4) vs Austin LBJ (8-2), 2:30 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

 

4A Division 2

Celina (6-4) vs Graham (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Globe Life Park

Caddo Mills (12-0) vs Gilmer (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium

Carthage (11-0) vs China Spring (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Midlothian’s Midlothian ISD Stadium

Geronimo Navarro (11-2) vs Wimberley (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Boerne’s Boerne ISD Stadium

 

3A Division 1

Pilot Point (10-3) vs Tuscola Jim Ned (11-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Mount Vernon (11-2) vs Malakoff (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Columbus (11-2) vs Hallettsville (11-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium

Llano (12-0) vs Lago Vista (9-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Leander’s Bible Stadium

 

3A Division 2

Childress (10-2) vs Canadian (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Eastland (10-3) vs Gunter (12-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Arlington’s Globe Life Park

Waskom (11-1) vs Elysian Fields (11-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Franklin (10-2) vs Buffalo (12-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

 

2A Division 1

Post (13-0) vs Cisco (10-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Anthony Field

Bosqueville (9-3) vs Crawford (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium

Timpson (13-0) vs Beckville (10-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Shiner (11-0) vs Refugio (11-0), 1 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

 

2A Division 2

McCamey (11-1) vs Wellington (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium

Muenster (10-3) vs Windthorst (12-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium

Mart (12-0) vs Tenaha (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Christoval (12-1) vs Falls City (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium

 

1A Division 1 State Semifinals

Borden County vs. Sterling City, 5 p.m. Saturday at Sweetwater

Blum vs. May, 6 p.m. Saturday at Dublin

 

1A Division 2 State Semifinals

Groom vs. Balmorhea, 7 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh

Strawn vs. Richland Springs, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Dublin

Previous

Fort Worth Timber Creek Star Leading Texas Tech WR

Denton Guyer Star Announces High School Career is Over

Next
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Related Posts