2014-2016 TAPPS Football Alignments (Provisional)

TAPPS Division I
District 1 District 2
Argyle Liberty Christian Austin St. Michael’s
Dallas Bishop Dunne SA Antonian
Dallas Bishop Lynch SA Central Catholic
FW Nolan Catholic San Antonio Christian
Midland Christian SA St. Anthony
Plano John Paul II
Plano Prestonwood
Trinity Christian – Addison
District 3 Independents
Beaumont Kelly Brownsville St. Joseph
Houston St. Pius X El Paso Cathedral
Houston St. Thomas
Katy Pope John XXIII
Tomball Concordia
TAPPS Division II
District 1 District 2
Arlington Grace Bullard Brook Hill
Arlington Pantego Carrollton Prince of Peace
Dallas Parish Episcopal Dallas Christian
Flower Mound Coram Deo Dallas Shelton
Fort Worth Christian Frisco Legacy Christian
FW Southwest Christian Tyler All Saints
Grapevine Faith Tyler Bishop TK Gorman
Tyler Grace
District 3 District 4
Austin Hyde Park Cypress Community Chr
Austin Regents Fort Bend Baptist
CC John Paul II Houston Lutheran South
SA Cornerstone Houston Northland Chr
SA Holy Cross Houston Second Baptist
SA Texas Military Institute Houston Westbury Chr
San Marcos Baptist
Victoria St Joseph
TAPPS Division III
District 1 District 2
Amarillo San Jacinto Cedar Hill Trinity
Colleyville Covenant Dallas First Baptist
FW Calvary Christian Dallas Lutheran
FW Lake Country Gainesville State School
FW Temple Christian Garland Christian
Kennedale Fellowship Irving The Highlands
Lubbock Christian McKinney Christian
Muenster Sacred Heart Waco Reicher
District 3 District 4
Hallettsville Sacred Heart Bay Area Christian
Marble Falls Faith Beaumont Legacy
SA St Gerard Bryan Brazos Christian
Schertz John Paul Bryan St. Joseph
Shiner St Paul Galveston O’Connell
Temple Central Texas Houston Lutheran North
Temple Holy Trinity Tomball Rosehill
Texas School for Deaf The Woodlands Christian
Independent
Pharr Oratory
TAPPS Six Man Division I
District 1 District 2
Abilene Christian Carrollton Christian
Denton Calvary Dallas Fairhill
Midland Trinity Dallas Lakehill
Watauga Harvest Dallas The Covenant
Red Oak Ovilla
Rockwall Heritage
District 3 District 4
Austin Hill Country Boerne Geneva
Austin Veritas Kerrville Our Lady of The Hills
Round Rock Christian New Braunfels Christian
Waco Live Oak SA Christian Academy
Waco Vanguard SA Lutheran High
SA The Winston
District 5
Alpha Omega Academy
Baytown Christian
Katy Faith West
LJ Brazosport
Pasadena Firsst Baptist
Sugar Land Logos
TAPPS Six Man Division II
District 1 District 2
Amarillo Holy Cross Brownwood Victory Life
EP Jesus Chapel FW Covenant Classical
Lubbock Christ The King North Central Texas
Lubbock Kingdom Wichita Christian
Plainview Christian WF Notre Dame
District 3 District 4
Dallas Tyler Street Alvin Living Stones
Greenville Christian Bellville Faith
Heath Fulton Conroe Covenant
Longview Trinity Houston Texas Christian
Richardson Canyon Creek Kingwood Northeast
Magnolia Legacy Prep
Orange Community Christian